Home » EMMYS 2017 » Complete #Emmys2017 Winners List

Complete #Emmys2017 Winners List

EMMYS 2017

 


Here is the complete list of Emmy Winners:

Outstanding Drama Series
Better Call Saul
The Crown
The Handmaid’s Tale **WINNER**
House of Cards
Stranger Things
This Is Us
Westworld

Outstanding Comedy Series
Atlanta
Black-ish
Master of None
Modern Family
Silicon Valley
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Veep
**WINNER**

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Viola Davis – How to Get Away With Murder
Claire Foy – The Crown
Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale **WINNER**
Keri Russell – The Americans
Evan Rachel Wood – Westworld
Robin Wright – House of Cards

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us **WINNER**
Anthony Hopkins – Westworld
Bob Odinkirk – Better Call Saul
Matthew Rhys – The Americans
Liev Schrieber – Ray Donovan
Kevin Spacey – House of Cards
Milo Ventimiglia- This Is Us

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Carrie Coon – Fargo
Felicity Huffman – American Crime
Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies **WINNER**
Susan Sarandon – Feud: Bette and Joan
Reese Witherspoon – Big Little Lies
Jessica Lange – Feud: Bette and Joan

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Riz Ahmed – The Night Of **WINNER**
Benedict Cumberbatch – Sherlock: The Lying Detective
Robert De Niro – The Wizard of Lies
Ewan McGregor – Fargo
Geoffrey Rush – Genius.
John Turturro –The Night Of

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Pamela Adlon – Better Things
Jane Fonda – Grace and Frankie
Allison Janney – Mom
Ellie Kemper – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep **WINNER**
Tracee Ellis Ross – Black-ish
Lily Tomlin – Grace and Frankie

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Anderson – Black-ish
Aziz Ansari – Master of None
Zach Galifianakis – Baskets
Donald Glover – Atlanta **WINNER**
William H. Macy – Shameless
Jeffrey Tambor – Transparent

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Ann Dowd –The Handmaid’s Tale **WINNER**
Samira Wiley – The Handmaid’s Tale
Uzo Aduba – Orange Is the New Black
Millie Bobby Brown – Stranger Things
Chrissy Metz – This Is Us
Thandie Newton – Westworld

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Jonathan Banks – Better Call Saul
John Lithgow – The Crown **WINNER**
Mandy Patinkin – Homeland
Michael Kelly – House Of Cards
David Harbour – Stranger Things
Ron Cephas Jones – This Is Us
Jeffrey Wright – Westworld

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Regina King- American Crime
Shailene Woodley – Big Little Lies
Laura Dern – Big Little Lies **WINNER**
Judy Davis – Feud: Bette and Joan
Jackie Hoffman – Feud: Bette and Joan
Michelle Pfeiffer – The Wizard of Lies

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Alexander Skarsgard –
Big Little Lies **WINNER**
David Thewlis – Fargo
Alfred Molina – Feud: Bette and Joan
Stanley Tucci – Feud: Bette and Joan
Bill Camp – The Night Of
Michael Kenneth Williams – The Night Of

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Vanessa Bayer – Saturday Night Live
Leslie Jones – Saturday Night Live
Kate McKinnon – Saturday Night Live **WINNER**
Kathryn Hahn – Transparent
Judith Light – Transparent
Anna Chlumsky – Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Louie Anderson – Baskets
Ty Burrell – Modern Family
Alec Baldwin – Saturday Night Live **WINNER**
Tituss Burgess – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Tony Hale – Veep
Matt Walsh – Veep

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Donald Glover – Atlanta **WINNER**

Jamie Babbit – Silicon Valley
Mike Judge – Silicon Valley
Morgan Sackett – Veep
David Mandel – Veep
Dale Stern – Veep

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Joel Fields, Joe Weisberg – The Americans
Gordon Smith – Better Call Saul
Peter Morgan – The Crown
Bruce Miller – The Handmaid’s Tale **WINNER**
The Duffer Brothers – Stranger Things
Lisa Joy, Jonathan Nolan – Westworld

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Donald Glover – Atlanta
Stephen Glover – Atlanta
Aziz Ansari, Lena Waithe – Master of None **WINNER**
Alec Berg – Silicon Valley
Billy Kimball – Veep
David Mandel – Veep

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
**WINNER**
Late Night with Seth Meyers
Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special
David E. Kelley – Big Little Lies
Charlie Brooker – Black Mirror: San Junipero **WINNER**
Noah Hawley – Fargo
Ryan Murphy – Feud: Bette and Joan
Jaffe Cohen, Michael Zern, Ryan Murphy – Feud: Bette and Joan
Richard Price, Steven Zaillian – The Night Of

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Vince Gilligan – Better Call Saul
Stephen Daldry – The Crown
Reed Morano – The Handmaid’s Tale **WINNER**
Kate Dennis – The Handmaid’s Tale
Lesli Linka Glatter – Homeland
The Duffer Brothers – Stranger Things
Jonathan Nolan – Westworld

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
Amazing Race
American Ninja
Project Runway
RuPaul’s Drag Race
Top Chef
The Voice
**WINNER**

Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live

Last Week Tonight **WINNER**
The Late Late Show With James Corden
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Real Time With Bill Maher

Outstanding Limited Series
Big Little Lies **WINNER**
Fargo
Feud: Bette and Joan
Genius.
The Night Of

Outstanding Television Movie
Black Mirror: San Junipero **WINNER**
Dolly Parton’s Christmas of Many Colors: Circle of Love
The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks
Sherlock: The Lying Detective
The Wizard of Lies

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special
Jean-Marc Vallee – Big Little Lies **WINNER**
Noah Hawley – Fargo
Ryan Murphy – Feud: Bette and Joan
Ron Howard – Genius
James Marsh – The Night Of
Steven Zaillian – The Night Of

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
Derek Waters, Jeremy Konner – Drunk History
Andy Fisher – Jimmy Kimmel Live
Paul Pennolino – Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Jim Hoskinson – The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Don Roy King – Saturday Night Live **WINNER**

Outstanding Informational Series or Special
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown
Inside the Actors Studio
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath
**WINNER**
StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson
Vice

Outstanding Variety Special
Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special **WINNER**
2017 Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not the White House Correspondents’ Dinner
Louis C.K. 2017
Sarah Silverman: A Speck of Dust
Stephen Colbert’s Live Election Night Democracy’s Series Finale: Who’s Going to Clean Up This Sh*t?

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Ben Mendelsohn – Bloodline
BD Wong – Mr. Robot
Hank Azaria – Ray Donovan
Denis O’Hare – This Is Us
Brian Tyree Henry – This Is Us
Gerald McRaney – This Is Us **WINNER**

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Wanda Sykes – Black-ish
Carrie Fisher – Catastrophe
Becky Ann Baker – Girls
Angela Bassett – Master of None
Kristen Wiig – Saturday Night Live
Melissa McCarthy – Saturday Night Live**WINNER**

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Alison Wright – The Americans
Alexis Bledel – The Handmaid’s Tale**WINNER**
Cicely Tyson – How to Get Away With Murder
Ann Dowd – The Leftovers
Laverne Cox – Orange Is the New Black
Shannon Purser – Stranger Things

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
Billy on the Street
Documentary Now!
Drunk History
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live
**WINNER**
Tracey Ullman’s Show

Outstanding Special Class Program
Hairspray Live!
The Oscars
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show starring Lady Gaga
70th Annual Tony Awards
**WINNER**

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special
Amanda Knox
The Beatles: Eight Days A Week – The Touring Years
A House Divided (Vice Special Report)
L.A. Burning: The Riots 25 Years Later
13th
**WINNER**

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series
American Masters
Chef’s Table
The Keepers
Planet Earth II
**WINNER**
30 for 30

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking
Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds
LA 92
**WINNER**
O.J.: Made in America
Oklahoma City (American Experience)
The White Helmets

Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow
Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives
Fixer Upper
Lip Sync Battle
Shark Tank
**WINNER**
Who Do You Think You Are?

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Intervention
Gaycation With Ellen Page
RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked
United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell
**WINNER**

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Riz Ahmed – Girls
Matthew Rhys – Girls
Dave Chappelle – Saturday Night Live **WINNER**
Lin-Manuel Miranda – Saturday Night Live
Tom Hanks – Saturday Night Live
Hugh Laurie – Veep

Photo Courtesy: CBS

 


Similar posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *